Staff

Ministerial Staff

Mark Bricker

Pastor of Education

Ryan Flint

Minister of Music

Candace Furiosi

Preschool Ministry Director

Wade Harmon

Pastor of Missions

Russell Howard

Lead

Pastor

Brian Keating

Worship

Leader

Lisa Kleinmann

Head of

School

Rita Massey

Children’s Ministry

Director

David Miller

Pastor of Membership

Chad Moore

Minister of Students

Cary Robinson

Pastor of Adults 55+

Support Staff

Wendy Alpaio

Administrative

Coordinator – MELA

Le’Rae Asfour

Student Ministry

Administrative Assistant

Hugo Barroso

Food

Supervisor

Julie Beaird

MELA

Assistant Director

Greg Benefiel

Food Ministry

Director

LaVerna Bigelow

Information Technology

Coordinator

Denise Bridges

The Learning Cove

Director

Beverly Chesnut

LMHC, Director of

Counseling

Rhonda Couts

Adults 55+

Administrative Assistant

Nicole Cross

Preschool

Administrative Assistant

Brenden Davis

Communication Production

Assistant

Jeff Eskridge

Director of Graphic Arts

Trudy Evans

Campus & Event

Design Coordinator

Beth Facella

Accounting

Lisa Farley

Accounting

Michael Farley

Operations Manager

Peter Finch

Custodial Supervisor

Cherie Gaither

MELA Director

Janice Goedecke

Accounting Manager

Tammy Goodwin

Administrative Assistant To

The Ordained Offices

Dory Guerrero

Learning Cove Assistant

Child Care Coordinator

Connie Heidorn

Administrative Assistant

To The Lead Pastor

Gina Holiman

Singles

Administrative Assistant

Ron Holmes

Director of Instrumental Worship

Kim Hopkins

Director of Human Resources

Bobby Kiesel

Director of Technical Arts

Debbie Letcher

Human Resources

Administrative Assistant

Christian Miller

Digital Media

Producer

Donna Mixon

Communication Assistant

Nancy Perez

Education

Administrative Assistant

Karon Peterson

Missions & Evangelism

Administrative Assistant

Michelle Quintana

Preschool Resource

Room Coordinator

Linda Rogers

Administrative Assistant

To The Head Of School

Andrew Schroeder

Director Of Safety & Security,

Payroll Specialist

Carrie Shell

Accounting Supervisor

Bill Steinbrecher

Lead Audio Engineer

Hilarie Tancredi

Children’s Ministry

Administrative Assistant

Ed Steiner

Grounds & Maintenance

Supervisor

Terri Thomas

Administrative Assistant To

Music, Fine Arts Director

Krisztina White

Membership Administrative

Assistant 

Webmaster

Webmaster